Ragbi klub Ljubljana

Leagues
Regional Rugby Championship
Seasons
2007/08, 2008/09, 2009/10, 2010/11, 2011/12, 2015/16, 2016/17, 2017/18, 2018/19, 2019/20
Home

List of players for current season: Click here

CONTACT DETAILS

Address Ob Kamniski progi 1, 10000 Ljubljana
Country Slovenia
Telephone
Telefax +386 1 362 52 80
E-mail info@rugbyljubljana.si
Web www.rugbyljubljana.si

Contact persons

Name

E-mail

Phone

Robert Puconja puconja.robert@siol.net

Team Photo

Team Manager Robert Puconja

Coach Nace Kirn

RK Ljubljana Players from 2015/16

RankPlayerPositionPtsTriesConvPenDGYCRCPlSt
1Jernej ŠercerLock102000001616
2Grega MiljušFlanker204000301514
3Blaž PilkoProp255000201515
4Domen DobnikarLock00000001414
5Črtomir ŽeleznikFlanker15300000138
6Peter KavčičFly Half531910000127
7Jaka SajevicFly Half295200001211
8Igor OkičProp0000010126
9Gal OkičFull back153000001212
10Enej Radelj-ŠemrovScrum Half204000001111
11Haris OrućFlanker459000301010
12Anže TroppanWing153000001010
13Žiga BurnikScrum Half39012320098
14Rok ZaletelHooker510000085
15Lev LahProp000000084
16Iztok JavornikHooker000000084
17Urban VolavšekCenter1530001087
18Dalibor LazićWing000000075
19Bor JamnikFlanker711000072
20Tadej PušCenter000000075
21Mirt SuljičFlanker1020001066
22Scott JewellCenter510000065
23Matevž KaduncWing000000065
24John P.D. EdwardsLock000000054
25Dragan JovanovičCenter510000053
26Damjan JovičNo 8510000054
27Lovro SambolProp000001051
28Tilen PelkoHooker000000044
29Simon KapunWing000000043
30Žan FogecNo 8000000044
31Aljaž Kralj-PodobnikCenter510000044
32Juš PenkoCenter201000044
33Gašper PetelinCenter000000041
34Svit JakličFly Half000000030
35Blaž HabjaničCenter000000033
36Andrej ŠubicWing000000020
37Matevž PezdirNo 8000000022
38Ožbe BrezovecWing510000021
39Amir MujićProp000000021
40Peter GobecWing510000121
41Tit HočevarProp1530000022
42Samuel VrhovecHooker510000022
43Klemen KocičProp000000021
44Marko UdovčCenter000000020
45Mitja RezarProp000000010
46Ambrož GantarLock000000010
47Nace KirnProp000000010
48Tine JanžekLock000000011
49Luka MedvedCenter000000010
50Tim NigerlLock000000011
DateHomeResultsAwayTime