Ragbi klub Ljubljana

Leagues
Regional Rugby Championship
Seasons
2007/08, 2008/09, 2009/10, 2010/11, 2011/12, 2015/16, 2016/17, 2017/18, 2018/19, 2019/20
Home

List of players for current season: Click here

CONTACT DETAILS

Address Ob Kamniski progi 1, 10000 Ljubljana
Country Slovenia
Telephone
Telefax +386 1 362 52 80
E-mail info@rugbyljubljana.si
Web www.rugbyljubljana.si

Contact persons

Name

E-mail

Phone

Robert Puconja puconja.robert@siol.net

Team Photo

Team Manager Robert Puconja

Coach Nace Kirn

RK Ljubljana Players from 2015/16

RankPlayerPositionPtsTriesConvPenDGYCRCPlSt
1Jernej ŠercerLock102000001717
2Grega MiljušFlanker204000301615
3Domen DobnikarLock00000001515
4Blaž PilkoProp255000201515
5Črtomir ŽeleznikFlanker20400000149
6Jaka SajevicFly Half346200001312
7Peter KavčičFly Half5511010000138
8Igor OkičProp0000010137
9Gal OkičFull back153000001212
10Enej Radelj-ŠemrovScrum Half204000001111
11Anže TroppanWing153000001010
12Haris OrućFlanker459000301010
13Žiga BurnikScrum Half39012320098
14Iztok JavornikHooker000000094
15Lev LahProp000000094
16Urban VolavšekCenter1530001087
17Rok ZaletelHooker510000085
18Bor JamnikFlanker711000083
19Dalibor LazićWing000000086
20Tadej PušCenter510000086
21Matevž KaduncWing000000076
22Mirt SuljičFlanker1020001066
23Lovro SambolProp000001062
24Scott JewellCenter510000065
25Žan FogecNo 8000000055
26Damjan JovičNo 8510000054
27Dragan JovanovičCenter510000053
28John P.D. EdwardsLock000000054
29Simon KapunWing000000053
30Juš PenkoCenter201000055
31Tilen PelkoHooker000000044
32Gašper PetelinCenter000000041
33Aljaž Kralj-PodobnikCenter510000044
34Svit JakličFly Half000000030
35Tit HočevarProp1530000033
36Blaž HabjaničCenter000000033
37Marko UdovčCenter000000020
38Andrej ŠubicWing000000020
39Ožbe BrezovecWing510000021
40Amir MujićProp000000021
41Peter GobecWing510000121
42Klemen KocičProp000000021
43Matevž PezdirNo 8000000022
44Samuel VrhovecHooker510000022
45Ambrož GantarLock000000010
46Nace KirnProp000000010
47Tine JanžekLock000000011
48Mitja RezarProp000000010
49Luka MedvedCenter000000010
50Tim NigerlLock000000011
51Nejc Longyka000000010
DateHomeResultsAwayTime